CAST

Principals:
Jean Valjean John Tripp
Javert Joel Lagrone
Fantine Hannah Midkiff
Cosette Haley Nettleton
Eponine Tabitha Barrus
Marius Robert Twaddell
Enjolras Josh Roberts
Thenardier Jay Lewis
Mme Thenardier Camille Shaw
Gavroche Luke Barber
Little Cosette Ellie Barber

Minor Principals:
Bishop of Digne Chance Eubanks
The Foreman Jay Cornils
Bamatabois Michael Victory
Factory Girl Rachel Daniels
Fauchelevant Bob Beck
Army Officer B. Weslee Vance
Little Eponine Carly Black

Thenardier’s Gang:
Montparnesse Jay Cornils
Babet Chance Eubanks
Brujon Caleb Pieterse
Claquesous Gary Pinkerton

Men’s Student Chorus:
Combeferre Iain Nix
Feuilly Kevin Belt
Courfeyrac Michael Sorter
Joly Caleb Pieterse
Grantaire Matt Victory
Lesgles Jason Reed
Jean Prouvaire Jason Phillip Cole

Additional Men’ Student Chorus:

Nathan Hull                                 Nathan Salter

Levi King                                     Gabriel Tarron

Cole Lucas                                  Sam Tarron

Nolan Moralez

 

Ladies Students Chorus:

Marcie Allison                             Katherine Lacombe

Emily Clark Noelle Mitchell

Emma Colwell Kayden Moore

Madison Heaps Meagan Sellers

Abigail Johnson Hannah Stewart

Tabitha Johnson Hannah Tarron

 

Adult’s Chorus:

Jena Bennett Jennifer Moore

Rick Briscoe Mayre Stewart

Jessica Chick Gwendolyn Swinehart

Corlis Cornils Donna Tarron

Jamie Dugger Stormy Witter

 

Children’s Chorus

Julie Hall Gideon Tarron

Alex Ivey Corbin Vincent

Erin Ivey Timothy Wright

Maddyn Moore

 

ORCHESTRA

Directed by Dick Helmcamp

Violin – Stephanie Corrigan

Viola – Katherine Trammel

Cello – Nathan Berry

Bass – Addilee Horton

Flute – Debra Midkiff

Clarinet – Melanie Looper

Clarinet – Thomas Frey

Oboe – Kendyl Curlee

Fr. Horn 1 – Jeff Rowland

Fr. Horn 2 – Nikki Febinger

Trumpet – Jason Jones

Trombone – Randy Jones

Percussion 1- Courtney Swaim

Percussion 2 – Lucky Hallman

Percussion 2 – Israel Renata

Keyboard 1 – Hazel Bell

Keyboard 2 – Molly Ann Tripp

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director – Kate Hicks

Producer & Rehearsal Pianist – Hazel R. Bell

Vocal & Orchestra Director – Dick Helmcamp

Choreographer – Keli Price

Stage Manager – Shauna Lewis

Properties – Martha Twadell

Costumer – Becki Esch

Costumer’s Assistants – Maggie Garza, Marcie Allison

Fight Choreographer – Aaron Lett

Set Construction & Design – Parker Barrus & Jay Lewis

Scenic Artist – Mayre Stewart

Sound Design – Mik Brown

Lighting Design – Cameron Barrus

Spotlight – Claudia Gaarz, Michelle Brown

Technical Advisor – Jeff Wright

Stage Crew – Eric Gaarz, Mallory Sellers, Christi Baker

House Management – Devin Moralez

Opening Night Reception – Frances Watson, Becky Watson

Photographer – Bob Beck